Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beeville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beeville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beeville, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5767,815
ShkoderAlbania 9,8826,141
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3215,792
SaltaArgentina 6,8544,259
San AntonioArgentina 8,3975,218
San LuisArgentina 7,6144,732
San RafaelArgentina 7,6534,755
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0274,988
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1914,468
SarmientoArgentina 8,7205,419
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5528,421
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5468,418
SalzburgAustria 9,0935,651
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4737,130
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7077,275
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5927,203
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1293,809
SaveBenin 10,5696,568
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3393,939
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6906,022
SalvadorBrazil 7,8564,882
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9764,956
SantaremBrazil 5,7293,560
SantosBrazil 8,0114,978
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7474,814
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2623,891
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4764,645
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1025,035
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7834,836
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9694,952
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6554,135
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1315,053
São PauloBrazil 7,9554,944
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7314,804
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2133,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5414,686
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7254,800
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8324,867
SobralBrazil 7,0894,405
SoureBrazil 6,1533,823
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2044,477
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3235,172
SurubimBrazil 7,7714,829
SadovoBulgaria 10,2196,350
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1596,313
SofiaBulgaria 10,0866,267
SiemreapCambodia 14,8229,210
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7592,336
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5771,602
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3682,093
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6172,869
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4852,166
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7451,706
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3181,441
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8432,388
Scott, SkCanada 2,8171,751
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5892,231
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5152,185
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9691,845
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1753,216
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4201,504
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4651,532
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2862,042
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7682,342
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0162,496
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5632,214
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5731,599
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5771,601
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8252,377
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7914,841
SalCape Verde 7,6764,770
SantiagoChile 7,4504,629
SewellChile 7,5214,674
ShanghaiChina 12,1937,577
ShantouChina 13,1758,187
ShenyangChina 11,1406,923
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4201,504
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1091,932
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5001,554
SibenikCroatia 9,5375,926
SplitCroatia 9,5865,957
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7315,426
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3725,202
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9611,840
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0991,926
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0601,901
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9481,832
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0331,885
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9041,804
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9001,802
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1571,962
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0321,884
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9161,812
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8531,773
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0421,890
San GabrielEcuador 3,7482,329
SalloumEgypt 11,0246,850
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2176,971
SohagEgypt 11,8647,372
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8577,368
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8571,154
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7206,040
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4125,227
StrasbourgFrance 8,7115,413
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5623,456
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2583,267
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0166,845
SchleswigGermany 8,4925,277
StuttgartGermany 8,7975,467
SamosGreece 10,6786,635
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4266,479
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6596,624
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3133,301
SiguiriGuinea 9,2695,760
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7741,102
SzegedHungary 9,6295,983
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3515,811
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4704,020
SagarIndia 14,1938,820
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0238,093
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2268,219
SemnanIran 12,2857,634
ShahroudIran 12,2637,620
ShirazIran 12,8447,982
ShannonIreland 7,4614,636
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9885,585
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6736,011
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9616,190
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1235,669
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2225,731
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8606,127
SigonellaItaly 9,8826,141
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9086,157
SagaJapan 11,4917,141
SaigoJapan 11,0646,875
SakaiJapan 11,1226,912
SakataJapan 10,4416,488
SapporoJapan 10,0436,241
SaseboJapan 11,5357,168
SendaiJapan 10,4216,476
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3627,061
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3967,082
ShinjoJapan 10,4236,477
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1246,913
ShirakawaJapan 10,5496,555
ShizuokaJapan 10,8316,730
SumotoJapan 11,1116,904
SuttsuJapan 10,1306,295
SuwaJapan 10,7696,692
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1784,461
SavannakhetLaos 14,4668,990
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1145,664
SiluteLithuania 9,0655,633
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0276,231
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,35710,164
SalimaMalawi 14,8459,225
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6059,076
SibuMalaysia 15,3629,546
SanMali 9,5865,957
SegouMali 9,4575,877
SikassoMali 9,6095,971
St. BrandonMauritius 17,34310,777
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,386861
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5167,156
SainshandMongolia 11,3897,077
SafiMorocco 8,2445,123
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2935,154
SittweMyanmar 14,4999,010
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0535,004
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4204,611
SaiqOman 13,7138,521
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1248,777
SurOman 13,8478,605
SialkotPakistan 13,1948,199
SibbiPakistan 13,3938,323
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5024,662
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4413,381
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7238,528
SandomierzPoland 9,4085,846
SniezkaPoland 9,0725,637
SuwalkiPoland 9,2265,733
SzczecinPoland 8,8405,493
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0605,008
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6984,162
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4112,120
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,19510,685
Satu MareRomania 9,6816,016
SibiuRomania 9,8976,150
SulinaRomania 10,2666,379
SadrinskRussia 10,4596,499
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1105,661
SalekhardRussia 9,3775,827
SaratovRussia 10,4466,491
SejmcanRussia 8,1495,064
SelagoncyRussia 9,1455,683
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1245,670
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0156,223
SmolenskRussia 9,6045,968
SociRussia 10,9156,783
SortovalaRussia 8,9865,584
SuntarRussia 9,4625,880
SurgutRussia 10,0156,223
SverdlovskRussia 10,3216,414
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6085,970
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7072,303
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3987,083
SeychellesSeychelles 16,15210,037
SingaporeSingapore 15,9759,927
SliacSlovakia 9,4075,846
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3267,038
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2436,986
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1625,072
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3155,167
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1775,081
SevilleSpain 8,2895,151
SennarSudan 13,0088,083
ShambatSudan 12,7637,931
ShendiSudan 12,7567,927
StenseleSweden 8,2325,116
StockholmSweden 8,6345,365
StorlienSweden 8,1295,051
SundsvallSweden 8,4035,222
SantisSwitzerland 8,8955,527
SongeaTanzania 14,7839,186
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4298,966
SongkhlaThailand 15,5959,691
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8749,243
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4649,609
SurinThailand 14,6889,127
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2506,370
SokodeTogo 10,3916,457
SfaxTunisia 9,7386,051
SousseTunisia 9,6676,007
SamsunTurkey 10,9406,798
SiirtTurkey 11,5327,166
SivasTurkey 11,1106,904
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4677,747
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7324,805
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4364,621
SarataUkraine 10,1926,333
SarnyUkraine 9,6225,979
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5376,548
SumyUkraine 10,0446,242
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3928,322
SaltoUruguay 7,8734,892
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4641,531
Safford, AzUsa 1,277794
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8901,796
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,543959
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,337831
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,401871
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7661,098
Salem, InUsa 1,600995
Salem, OrUsa 2,8851,793
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8881,173
San Angelo, TexasUsa 423263
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14490
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9171,192
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5051,557
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4122,120
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3121,437
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1091,311
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2011,368
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2611,405
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6581,030
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3251,445
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6411,020
Scott City, KsUsa 1,109689
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,588987
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,600995
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0081,869
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9961,862
Sedan, KsUsa 981610
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0841,916
Selma, AlUsa 1,107688
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6471,645
Seymour, InUsa 1,600995
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,593990
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9941,239
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 586364
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,562970
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6911,051
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8051,121
Southport, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Sparta, IlUsa 1,316818
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9411,206
Spickard, MoUsa 1,368850
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7361,700
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Springfield, IlUsa 1,473915
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,063660
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3483,945
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9341,202
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,338831
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1221,319
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5711,597
State College, PaUsa 2,2741,413
State University, MsUsa 980609
State University, NmUsa 975606
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0411,268
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,579981
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,393866
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4201,504
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,600994
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7411,703
Subiaco, ArUsa 815506
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7591,714
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,257781
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,410876
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5331,574
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2867,635
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5012,175
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9112,431
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6832,910
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2935,154
SocotraYemen 14,5269,027
SenangaZambia 13,8518,607
SerenjeZambia 14,3968,946
SeshekeZambia 14,0128,707
SolweziZambia 13,9728,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -