Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beeville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beeville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beeville, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1655,695
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4209,582
ParanaArgentina 7,7664,826
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7654,826
PehuajoArgentina 8,0725,016
PergaminoArgentina 7,9554,943
PigeArgentina 8,2125,103
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5794,710
PosadasArgentina 7,6354,744
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3124,544
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4144,607
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2635,135
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76210,416
Port HedlandAustralia 16,24010,091
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6344,122
ParakouBenin 10,5116,531
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7844,837
ParacatuBrazil 7,4604,636
ParanaBrazil 7,0374,373
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9764,956
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3234,550
ParintinsBrazil 5,5733,463
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9194,299
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9364,932
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5914,717
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3034,538
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6454,751
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8244,862
PeixeBrazil 6,9434,315
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4434,625
PicosBrazil 7,2024,475
PiraiBrazil 8,0945,029
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1924,469
PompeuBrazil 7,7554,819
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2394,498
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8943,663
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8584,883
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5023,419
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1595,070
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8424,252
PosseBrazil 7,2704,518
PlevenBulgaria 10,1056,280
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2066,342
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9519,291
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4652,153
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6461,644
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4601,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6391,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2752,035
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9392,448
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5042,178
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3911,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8351,762
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4812,163
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9012,424
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5731,599
ParronChile 7,5284,678
Puerto AysenChile 8,5895,337
Puerto MonttChile 8,1695,076
Punta ArenasChile 9,4205,853
PingbianChina 12,6057,833
PeralesColombia 3,5782,223
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0292,504
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4531,525
PragueCzech Republic 9,0265,609
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8901,796
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9861,855
PoloDominican Republic 2,9301,821
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9161,812
PichilingueEcuador 3,8162,371
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7572,334
PuyoEcuador 3,9402,448
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5267,163
ParisFrance 8,3545,192
PerpignanFrance 8,7015,407
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,47110,857
Port-GentilGabon 11,6547,242
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3722,095
PotsdamGermany 8,8165,478
PatrasGreece 10,2986,399
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5693,460
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3593,330
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9452,452
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8151,749
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0511,275
PecsHungary 9,5335,924
PambanIndia 15,8129,826
PuneIndia 14,7199,146
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,40510,194
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7429,782
PadovaItaly 9,1695,697
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0685,635
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7226,041
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7026,029
PantelleriaItaly 9,7066,031
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1025,656
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3475,808
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3535,812
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5075,908
PiacenzaItaly 9,0575,628
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1745,701
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2565,751
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5205,916
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7336,048
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4385,865
PrizziItaly 9,7556,062
PakseLaos 14,5559,044
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8009,818
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,35310,783
PlaisanceMauritius 17,38110,801
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9946,832
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8456,118
PatheinMyanmar 14,8159,206
PutaoMyanmar 13,6108,458
PyiMyanmar 14,5859,063
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7437,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7397,295
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1591,342
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1816,948
PohangNorth Korea 11,3187,033
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2636,999
PadidanPakistan 13,6898,507
PanjgurPakistan 13,5618,427
ParachinarPakistan 12,9748,062
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7198,525
PeshawarPakistan 12,9868,070
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9478,045
PilarParaguay 7,4494,629
PiscoPeru 5,2273,248
PiuraPeru 4,1632,587
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4963,415
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2408,849
PoznanPoland 9,0245,608
PrzemyslPoland 9,5295,922
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0264,987
PortalegrePortugal 8,0855,024
Porto Portugal 7,9144,918
PavelecRussia 9,9846,204
PecoraRussia 9,3925,836
PermRussia 10,1106,282
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3625,196
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1055,658
PjatigorskRussia 11,0256,851
PoronajskRussia 9,4965,901
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6216,600
Providenja BayRussia 6,4924,034
PskovRussia 9,1995,716
PodorSenegal 8,4535,253
PopradSlovakia 9,4415,867
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6599,109
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6989,134
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8585,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,9569,915
Port SudanSudan 12,8137,962
ParamariboSuriname 5,1313,189
PiteňSweden 8,3795,207
PalmyraSyria 11,6307,227
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5634,699
PhetchabunThailand 14,6319,092
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6289,090
PhraeThailand 14,4949,007
PhuketThailand 15,6249,709
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6019,694
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8669,238
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1599,420
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2712,654
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8604,884
PoltavaUkraine 10,1446,304
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0765,019
PradoUruguay 8,2775,143
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3565,193
Palestine, IlUsa 1,482921
Pana, IlUsa 1,459907
Paoli, InUsa 1,600995
Paris, IlUsa 1,569975
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0701,287
Pascagoula, MsUsa 917570
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7281,074
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 703437
Pawhuska, OkUsa 929577
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,300808
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6671,657
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,049652
Peoria, IlUsa 1,549963
Perry, OkUsa 848527
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4221,505
Philo, OhUsa 1,9341,202
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,470914
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7911,113
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 847526
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0941,301
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7391,081
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0901,299
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5711,597
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8611,778
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,056656
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0921,300
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0941,301
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6111,001
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,054655
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 401249
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4951,551
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Portage, WiUsa 1,9011,181
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9711,846
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8981,801
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7331,077
Prescott, ArUsa 769478
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7471,707
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2801,417
Princeton, InUsa 1,399869
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7991,739
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,264786
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0712,530
PetaukeZambia 14,5499,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -