Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beeville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beeville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beeville, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8828,005
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1328,160
KhostAfghanistan 13,0278,095
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6477,859
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6506,618
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23510,088
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2485,747
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4887,139
KandiBenin 10,4426,489
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1251,942
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6751,662
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6731,661
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3961,489
Kingston, OnCanada 2,5711,598
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3103,300
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5322,816
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0032,487
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8291,758
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4497,736
KashiChina 12,4417,731
KunmingChina 13,6868,505
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5027,769
KhargaEgypt 11,8667,374
KosseirEgypt 12,0767,504
KajaaniFinland 8,6785,392
KuopioFinland 8,7825,458
KuusamoFinland 8,6005,344
KarlsruheGermany 8,7355,428
KasselGermany 8,6695,387
KonstanzGermany 8,8605,506
KumasiGhana 10,2496,369
KalamataGreece 10,4016,464
KerkiraGreece 10,0806,264
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5266,541
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3093,299
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5204,051
KankanGuinea 9,3115,786
KindiaGuinea 8,9825,582
KissidougouGuinea 9,2855,770
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9333,687
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4188,338
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4198,339
KeszthelyHungary 9,4215,855
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6994,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3148,895
KotaIndia 14,0218,713
KozhikodeIndia 15,5529,664
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2619,483
KermanIran 12,9638,055
KermanshahIran 12,1227,533
Khoram AbadIran 12,2647,621
KilkennyIreland 7,5684,703
KingstonJamaica 2,4331,512
KagoshimaJapan 11,6167,218
KanazawaJapan 10,8246,726
KaruizawaJapan 10,7176,660
KatsuuraJapan 10,6886,642
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7676,691
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8316,109
KobeJapan 11,0626,874
KochiJapan 11,2606,997
KofuJapan 10,7696,692
KumagayaJapan 10,6776,635
KumamotoJapan 11,5037,148
KumejimaJapan 12,2917,638
KureJapan 11,2717,004
KushiroJapan 9,8586,126
KutchanJapan 10,0896,270
KyotoJapan 11,0046,838
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4367,107
KitaleKenya 14,0188,711
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6447,857
KufraLibya 11,4127,092
KaunasLithuania 9,2155,726
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0225,606
KybartaiLithuania 9,1825,706
KarongaMalawi 14,5819,061
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6129,702
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7539,168
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9499,911
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6519,725
KuantanMalaysia 15,7929,813
KuchingMalaysia 15,5429,658
KayesMali 8,8985,529
KeniebaMali 8,9975,591
KidalMali 9,8906,146
KitaMali 9,1565,690
KoutiaMali 9,5755,950
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9846,204
KisinevMoldova 10,0766,261
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8136,720
KhatgalMongolia 11,0746,881
KhovdMongolia 11,4677,126
KhujirtMongolia 11,3927,079
KhutagMongolia 11,1326,917
KenitraMorocco 8,3755,205
KalewaMyanmar 14,1348,783
KathaMyanmar 13,9798,686
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4029,571
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5619,048
KengtungMyanmar 14,1838,813
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7988,574
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7628,552
KathmanduNepal 13,7688,556
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8247,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8077,337
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7077,275
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5507,178
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6777,256
KanoNigeria 10,9156,782
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2026,961
KarasjokNorway 8,2245,111
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8714,891
KristiansandNorway 8,2115,102
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9464,938
KhasabOman 13,3388,288
KarachiPakistan 13,8788,624
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8728,620
KhanpurPakistan 13,5538,422
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5458,417
KororPalau 13,1508,172
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4155,850
KlodzkoPoland 9,1415,680
KoszalinPoland 8,8725,513
KrakowPoland 9,3465,808
KalakanRussia 10,1636,315
KaliningradRussia 9,0655,633
KamenskoeRussia 7,5314,680
KandalaksaRussia 8,6045,347
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7635,446
KazanRussia 10,1486,306
KemRussia 8,8565,503
KerchRussia 10,5926,582
KhabarovskRussia 9,9796,201
KirenskRussia 10,1356,298
KirovRussia 9,8756,137
KljuciRussia 8,0725,016
KolpasevRussia 10,3726,446
KorfRussia 7,6214,735
KostromaRussia 9,6876,020
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7884,840
KotlasRussia 9,5445,931
KrasnodarRussia 10,7576,685
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8166,721
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2816,388
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,5766,572
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8074,851
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4266,479
KurganRussia 10,5536,558
KurskRussia 10,0336,235
KyraRussia 10,8606,749
KigaliRwanda 13,7658,553
KoldaSenegal 8,6355,366
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1345,676
KosiceSlovakia 9,5255,919
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4658,988
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9386,797
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,0229,956
KadugliSudan 12,8717,998
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4937,763
KassalaSudan 13,0798,128
KhartoumSudan 12,7697,935
KostiSudan 12,9608,053
KalmarSweden 8,7275,423
KaresuandoSweden 8,2035,097
KarlstadSweden 8,4065,224
KristianstadSweden 8,6525,376
KamishliSyria 11,5717,191
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9449,287
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0279,338
Khon KaenThailand 14,5599,047
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9819,309
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7429,161
KairouanTunisia 9,6365,988
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2897,015
KarsTurkey 11,3497,052
KastamonuTurkey 10,7966,709
KayseriTurkey 11,1126,905
KonyaTurkey 11,0056,839
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8047,335
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
KinlossUk 7,6104,729
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1866,330
KievUkraine 9,8876,144
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4226,476
KirovogradUkraine 10,1216,289
KlepininoUkraine 10,4606,500
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2116,346
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5285,921
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2116,345
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8941,177
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6281,633
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,241771
Keene, NhUsa 2,8171,750
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8771,167
Kenton, OkUsa 1,075668
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6471,023
Kimball, NeUsa 1,512940
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5623,456
Kingfisher, OkUsa 845525
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0031,245
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6531,648
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,534953
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3023,295
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0333,749
KabompoZambia 13,8278,592
KabweZambia 14,2848,876
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2858,877
KafirondaZambia 14,1618,800
KaomaZambia 13,9428,664
KasamaZambia 14,3328,906
KasempaZambia 13,9858,691
KawambwaZambia 14,1128,769
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5059,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -